Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Apopka Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Apopka AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Apopka Florida Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Apopka FL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Apopka Crime Index 21556102.44479.3
 
Apopka Violent Crimes 3931112.9553.5
Apopka Murders 12.87
Apopka Rapes 185133.1
Apopka Robberies 133376.6205.8
Apopka Aggravated Assaults 241682.4336.5
 
Apopka Property Crimes 17624989.53906.1
Apopka Burglaries 4591299.8813.2
Apopka Larceny/Thefts 117133162601.7
Apopka Motor Vehicle Thefts 132373.8501.5
 
Apopka Arsons 1  1233.98N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Apopka crime collection area population of 35,314.
  • Apopka crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Apopka crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Apopka

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Apopka crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Apopka crime level is worse than national average.

 APOPKA STATISTICS
 Apopka Population: 26642
 Male Population: 12906
 Female Population: 13736
 Households: 9562
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.76
Apopka Population
Apopka Crime Level:

 MORE FL CRIME STATS
  Tampa
  Miami
  Orlando
  Jacksonville
  Fort Lauderdale
  Tallahassee
  Boca Raton
  Ocala
  Sarasota
  Saint Petersburg
  Pensacola
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement